Services & pricing

Photo, film & design.

Clear packages, no surprises. Every session is relaxed, guided and made around you.

01

Photography

Portraits, couples, families, engagements, weddings, events and products, every image edited in colour and black & white.

From $100 →
Photography
02

Videography

Wedding films and brand and product videos, from 30-second cuts to full 5-minute stories.

From $100 →
Videography
04

Graphic design

Social media graphics and brand design for your business, scoped to your needs in a free meeting.

Book a free meeting →
Graphic design
05

Websites

Custom, mobile-friendly websites for solo businesses, creatives and growing brands, designed, built and launched in 2 to 4 weeks.

From $750 →
Investment

Packages & pricing.

Portraits

Headshots, portfolio and profile photos

  • Portrait session30 minutes · 10 photos$100

Family & couples sessions

Solo, couples, engagement, pre-wedding and family

  • Christmas Mini30 minutes · limited time, booking starts November 1st$75
  • Essential1 hour · 10 photos$200
  • Signature1 hour · 15 photos$250
  • Studio sessionAdd to any session+ $75

Weddings

  • Mini1–2 hours · ceremony · 50 photos$900
  • Half-Day4–5 hours · prep and ceremony · 150 photos$1,800
  • Full Day6–8 hours · prep, ceremony and reception · 250 photos$2,900

Products & events

  • Product session1 hour · 20 photos$175
  • EventsTailored to your eventAsk me →

Wedding

  • Ceremony1 × 3–5 min film + 1 short vertical video$800
  • Prep + Ceremony1 × 3–5 min film + 1 short vertical video$1,100
  • Full Day1 × 3–5 min film + 3 short vertical videos$1,800
  • Photo + Video Full Day1 × 3–5 min film + 3 short vertical videos + 250 photos$4,500

Brand & product

  • 30 sec – 1.5 min video$100 / video
  • 3–5 min video$200 / video
  • More videos or a different styleAsk me →

Social media & graphic design

  • Consultation1-hour meeting to talk about strategies for your socials$125
  • Carousel post$50 / carousel
  • Reels$100 / reel

Book a consultation →

Management & design projects

Social media management and graphic design projects. Book a free meeting with me so I can understand your needs and define services and prices.

    Book a free meeting →

    Intimate Wedding

    $350

    2–3 hours of coverage

    • Candid moments and behind-the-scenes footage✓
    • All usable raw vertical footage✓
    • 1 edited Reel✓
    • Live Instagram Stories coverage✓
    • All edited Reels delivered within 24–72 hours✓

    Book your date →

    Wedding Essentials

    $600

    4–5 hours of coverage

    • Getting ready, ceremony and couple moments✓
    • All usable raw vertical footage✓
    • 2 edited Reels✓
    • Live Instagram Stories coverage✓
    • All edited Reels delivered within 24–72 hours✓

    Book your date →

    Full Celebration

    $900

    8 hours of coverage

    • Getting ready through reception✓
    • All usable raw vertical footage✓
    • 3–4 edited Reels✓
    • Live Instagram Stories coverage✓
    • All edited Reels delivered within 24–72 hours✓

    Book your date →

    Starter

    $750

    Best for solo businesses and creatives who need a simple online presence

    • Up to 4 pages✓
    • Mobile-friendly✓
    • 2 revision rounds✓
    • 2-week turnaround✓

    Start a project →

    Most popular

    Professional

    $1,800

    Best for growing small businesses that want a polished, search-ready site

    • Up to 8 pages✓
    • Mobile-friendly✓
    • 2 revision rounds✓
    • 3-week turnaround✓

    Start a project →

    Premium

    $3,800

    Best for businesses that need bookings, sales, or custom features

    • Up to 8 pages✓
    • Mobile-friendly✓
    • 2 revision rounds✓
    • 4-week turnaround✓

    Start a project →

    Add-ons

    • Extra page$75 each
    • Copywriting$60 per page
    • Additional revision round$60
    • Rush delivery (under 1 week)+20%
    • Professional photo or video shootCustom quote

    Payment for all website packages: 50% upfront, 50% at launch.

    All prices in CAD. For photo and video sessions, a 50% deposit secures your booking and the balance is due at the shoot; final edits are delivered in 1–3 weeks.

    Sessions in Niagara: no travel fee. Outside Niagara (GTA and beyond): travel fee from $50, depending on distance.

    How it works

    Easy from hello to delivery.

    i

    Let’s connect

    Tell me what you’re dreaming up: a portrait, a wedding, a launch or something totally new.

    ii

    Plan & book

    We choose the package, place and vibe together. A 50% deposit locks in your date.

    iii

    Shoot day

    I guide you through posing and keep it fun, so you can relax and be yourselves.

    iv

    Delivered

    Your edited photos and videos arrive in 1–3 weeks, ready to print, post and treasure.

    Straight answers

    Questions, answered.

    How do I book a session?+

    Send me a message on WhatsApp or Instagram, or use the enquiry form. We’ll chat about your ideas, pick a package and lock in a date.

    Is a deposit required?+

    Yes. A 50% deposit secures your date, and the remaining balance is due on the day of the shoot.

    When will I get my photos and videos?+

    Final edits are delivered within 1–3 weeks, depending on the size of the project.

    Do I get colour and black & white?+

    Always. Every photo is delivered edited in both colour and black & white.

    Can I get more photos or a custom package?+

    Of course! More pictures are available on request, and I’m happy to build a package that’s perfect for you.

    I’m nervous in front of the camera. Will you help?+

    Absolutely. I guide you through posing the whole time, so you can relax and just enjoy it.

    Where do you work?+

    I’m based in Niagara and work across Niagara and the Greater Toronto Area. Get in touch about other locations.

    Now booking

    Let’s create together!

    Tell me about your photoshoot, wedding or project and I’ll get back to you with ideas and availability.